PRIVACY POLICY

The information is provided under Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 Code concerning the protection of personal data for users of web services GOLDEN LINE S.R.L  (Italy/ Rules).
We will treat the data according to the Privacy Code, including their safety and for the following purposes: management of distance selling, including all the necessary tasks, such as fraud prevention, management returned products and warranty of products, customer support; to assert or defend a right in court and to fulfill obligations under applicable laws, regulations and legislation. 
With your consent, which is optional, we can treat the data even for marketing purposes, that is to send you, also through newsletters, electronic mail (e-mail) and traditional mail (paper), by phone and through SMS and MMS, information of our products be of interest, information on GOLDEN LINE SRL and on events and similar initiatives. You can always oppose the sending of promotional information by e-mail; in every communication it will be specified as not to receive such communications. We will treat the data supplied in the course of interaction with the website http://www.perfumeryhighlines.it and customer service additional data that will voluntarily provide and the data that we otherwise acquire, even with third parties in the course of our business.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In general, you can browse the site without providing any personal information. However, we may ask you to provide personal information in various times and places on this site. In some cases, if you choose to withhold requested information, you may not be able to access all parts of this website or participate in all of its features.

Receive and store all your personal information from our website, every time you make purchases with GOLDEN LINE S.R.L. online, or information you give us in any other way, for example by subscribing to our catalogs, e-mail or mobile messaging. For example, we may collect the following personal information: name, address, telephone number, mobile number, date of birth and email address. If you use a credit or debit card, you will also be asked for your account number.

If you use one of our services, or participate in one of our surveys, promotions or sweepstakes, you may request additional information, such as age preferences, interests, or product.

Of your purchases and other interactions with us, you will get the information on the specific products or services purchased.

When you visit this web site, our Web server automatically collects anonymous information, such as log data and IP addresses, and can collect general information about your position. We may use information automatically collected for a number of purposes, such as improving our site design, product assortments, customer service, and special promotions.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

We use the information collected for various purposes, including:

  • To complete the purchase transaction
  • To provide the required services
  • To send our catalogs and other e-mail offers
  • To identify the product and service preferences, so that we can notify of new or additional products, services and promotions that may be of interest
  • To notify the availability of products or to provide other information concerning products purchased
  • To improve our merchandise selections, customer service and overall shopping experience

COOKIES AND HOW ARE USED

A cookie is a small file that is given permission to be placed on the hard drive of the user's computer. Obtained permission, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular sito.I Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to user needs by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. Overall, cookies help to provide a better website, which allows you to monitor which pages you find useful and which are not. A cookie in no way gives access to the computer / device or any other information about you

ACCOUNT REGISTRATION

To make online shopping easier and faster, you can register on the website GOLDEN LINE S.R.L .. As a registered customer, you just have to enter the shipping and billing addresses once; they will be securely stored with us for future use. Using your name and password of your choice, you can access your online account at any time to add, delete or change information.

If you are using a public computer, we strongly recommend you to log out at the end of the session. Your data will still be stored on our site, but will not be accessible to anybody else for that computer.

EMAILS

You receive promotional e-mails from us only if you have asked to receive them. If you do not want to receive e-mail from GOLDEN LINE S.R.L. or its affiliates, you can click on the "Unsubscribe" link at the bottom of each email communication sent by us. Please allow 3 working days from the date the request was received to complete the removal.

ACCEPTANCE

By using this website, you agree to the criteria presented in this Privacy Policy.

QUESTIONS?

We will be happy to provide additional information or answer any questions:
Call to +39 081-850-3010
o Wtrite to:
GOLDEN LINE S.R.L.
corso Nazionale 353
84018 Scafati (SA) - Italy

Loading...